County Commissioners' Association of Ohio - 88 CCAO - Serving Ohio Counties Since 1880

Past Presidents

2013 Gary Lee, Union County Commissioner
2012 Deborah Lieberman, Montgomery County Commissioner
2011 David Dhume, Madison County Commissioner
2010 Paula Brooks, Franklin County Commissioner
2009 Kerry Metzger, Tuscarawas County Commissioner
2008 Daniel Troy, Lake County Commissioner
2007 Olen Jackson, Morrow County Commissioner
2006 Lenny Eliason, Athens County Commissioner
2005 Bob Corbett, Champaign County Commissioner
2004 Harry Barlos, Lucas County Commissioner
2003 Patricia Geissman, Medina County Commissioner
2002 Robert Boggs, Ashtabula County Commissioner
2001 Robert Ashbrook, Richland County Commissioner
2000 Mark Forni, Monroe County Commissioner
1999 Alberta Lee, Allen County Commissioner
1998 Courtney Combs, Butler County Commissioner
1997 Tim Davis, Summit County Executive
1996 Martha Dorsey, Clermont County Commissioner
1995 Donald Hill, Licking County Commissioner
1994 Dorothy Teater, Franklin County Commissioner
1993 William Schied, Erie County Commissioner
1992 Larry Foureman, Darke County Commissioner
1991 Charles Lorenz, Tuscarawas County Commissioner
1990 John Palermo, Jr., Mahoning County Commissioner
1989 Marilyn Byers, Ashland County Commissioner
1988 Robert Barada, Ross County Commissioner
1987 Anthony Latell, Jr., Trumbull County Commissioner
1986 Thomas Carabin, Huron County Commissioner
1985 James Holzemer, Lucas County Commissioner
1984 DM Fife, Clinton County Commissioner
1983 William Winters, Tuscarawas County Commissioner
1982 John Hendricks, Wyandot County Commissioner
1981 Harriet Fenner Stivers, Highland County Commissioner
1980 Richlard McFarland, Richland County Commissioner
1979 A.J. Sargus, Belmont County Commissioner
1978 Glenn Dutton, Hancock County Commissioner
1977 Norman Sponseller, Stark County Commissioner
1976 Don Kauffman, Fairfield County Commissioner
1975 Grant McDonald, Ross County Commissioner
1974 Robert Kline, Montgomery County Commissioner
1973 Hugh Corrigan, Cuyahoga County Commissioner
1972 Richard Thompson, Allen County Commissioner
1971 Carl Mauntel, Scioto County Commissioner
1970 Lowell Henry, Sandusky County Commissioner
1969 Laurence Dumford, Fayette County Commissioner
1968 Hutson Barnes, Muskingum County Commissioner
1967 John Palermo, Sr., Mahoning County Commissioner
1966 Nelson Carmean, Hardin County Commissioner
1965 Otto Shaw, Hocking County Commissioner
1964 Roger Smart, Lake County Commissioner
1963 William Day, Cuyahoga County Commissioner
1962 G. Grant Brown, Williams County Commissioner
1961 Lewis Salvadore, Belmont County Commissioner
1960 Roy Stillwagon, Trumbull County Commissioner
1959 Gordon Augspurger, Butler County Commissioner
1958 Oliver Dirr, Henry County Commissioner
1957 Oren Carter, Summit County Commissioner
1956 George Taylor, Madison County Commissioner
1955 Wayne Ward, Athens County Commissioner
1954 Artie Keysor, Van Wert County Commissioner
1953 Harry Jump, Huron County Commissioner
1952 Carl Lehner, Marion County Commissioner
1951 Sam Rhodes, Mercer County Commissioner
1950 Oliver Kuhn, Stark County Commissioner
1949 Fred Moore, Hamilton County Commissioner
1948 Dick Deatrick, Paulding County Commissioner
1947 R.L. Landman, Miami County Commissioner
1946 C.P. Lauderbaugh, Franklin County Commissioner
1945 Walter Ralston, Butler County Commissioner
1944 Lewis Kindler, Mahoning County Commissioner
1943 John Curry, Cuyahoga County Commissioner
1942 Harold Bailey, Warren County Commissioner
1941 Oscar Dunn, Lorain County Commissioner
1940 Harold Fowler, Ashtabula County Commissioner
1939 T.E. Cowgill, Delaware County Commissioner