County Commissioners' Association of Ohio - 88 CCAO - Serving Ohio Counties Since 1880

CCAO Affiliate Associations

County Administrators Association
County Commissioners Clerks & Engineers Administrative Professionals Association
Ohio County Dog Wardens Association
Emergency Managers Association of Ohio
Facility Managers Association
Family & Children First Coordinators
Ohio County Home Association
County Loss Control Coordinators Association
Planning Directors Association
County Sanitary Engineers Association of Ohio
Organization of Solid Waste Districts of Ohio

County Administrators Association 

President - Brandon Huddleson, Greene County Administrator
Secretary-Treasurer - Janet Discher, Ashtabula County Administrator
Past President - Brant Luther, Stark County Administrator

County Commissioners Clerks/Engineers Administrative Professionals Association

President - Stacey Crall, Clerk, Richland County Commissioners
Vice President - Becky Schaly, Administrative Assistant, Ashland County Engineer
Secretary - Diana Groves, Clerk, Clinton County Commissioners
Treasurer - Jenny Griffin, Office Manager, Pickaway County Engineer
Past President - Tina Molnar, Executive Assistant, Ottawa County Engineer

Ohio County Dog Wardens Association

President - Mark Kumpf, Montgomery County Dog Warden
Vice President - Adam Chellis, Wayne County Dog Warden
Secretary - Deborah Conway, Cuyahoga County Dog Warden
Treasurer - Matt Granito, Geauga County Dog Warden 
Past President - Barb Knapp, Erie County Dog Warden

Emergency Management Association of Ohio

President - Sean Miller, Director, Delaware County Office of Homeland Security and Emergency Management
President Elect - Jon Kochis, Director, Fairfield County Office of  Emergency Management Agency and Homeland Security
Vice President - Tim Jonovich, Director, Erie County Emergency Management Agency and Office of Homeland Security
Secretary - Vacant
Treasurer - Christina Fozio, Director, Medina County Emergency Management Agency
Past President - Jason Roblin, Director, Huron County Emergency Management Agency

Facilities Management Association 

President - Chuck Klco, Building & Grounds Superintendent, Lake County Commissioners
Vice President - Glen Vernick, Operations Manager, Geauga County Commissioners
Secretary - James Adkins, Facilities Manager, Ottawa County Commissioners
Treasurer - Jon Melvin, Superintendent of Facility Management, Delaware County Commissioners

Ohio Family & Children First Coordinators Association

President - Jayne Whyde, Director, Franklin County Family & Children First Council
Vice President - Rebecca Wheelersburg, Director, Scioto County Family & Children First Council
Secretary - Lora Jenkins, Director, Gallia County Family & Children First Council
Treasurer - Brenda Rock, Director, Madison County Family & Children First Council
Past President - Chad Hibbs, Director, Guernsey County Family & Children First Council

Ohio County Home Association

PresidentChuck Demidovich, Administrator, Butler County Home
Vice President - Ollie Scott, Superintendent, Carroll County Home
Secretary - Sandy Staley, RN, Director of Nursing, Shelby County Home
Treasurer - Curtis O'Neal, Administrator, Wyandot County Home
Conference Chair - Adrianne Paden, Administrator, Guernsey County Home

County Loss Control Coordinators Association

President - David Miller, Loss Control Coordinator, Erie County Commissioners
Vice PresidentTiffany Swigert, Loss Control Coordinator, Coshocton County Commissioners
Secretary/Treasurer - Cathy Jones, Risk Manager, Mahoning County Commissioners
Past President - Dennis Harris, Maintenance Superintendent/ Risk Manager, Ashland County Commissioners

Planning Directors Association 
PresidentScott Sanders, AICP, Executive Director, Delaware County Regional Planning Commission
Vice President - David Radachy, Director, Lake County Office of Planning and Community Development
Secretary - Janice Switzer, Director, Ashtabula County Community Services and Planning
Treasurer - Jenny Snapp, Asst. Director - Planning, Building and Zoning, Franklin County Planning Commission

County Sanitary Engineers Association of Ohio

President - Scott Ellsworth, PE, Assistant Sanitary Engineer, Stark County Sanitary Engineering Department
Vice President - Thomas Bleidorn, PE, Director, Clark County Utilities Department
Secretary - Amy Lyon-Galvin, PE, Sanitary Engineer, Medina County Sanitary Engineering Department
Treasurer - Don Rector, PE, Deputy Director of Operations, Fairfield County Sanitary Engineering Department
Past President - Mike Jones, PE, Director/Sanitary Engineer, Tuscarawas County Metropolitan Sewer District

Organization of Solid Waste Districts of Ohio 
President - Beth Wright, Assistant Director, Preble County Solid Waste District
President Elect - Beth Biggins-Ramer, Director, Medina County Solid Waste District
Vice President - Lisa Beursken, Director, Erie County Solid Waste District
Secretary - Albin Bauer, Esq., Attorney, Day Ketterer
Treasurer - Krista Fourman, Director, Darke County Solid Waste District
Past President - Dan Graeter, Manager of Planning and Programs, Montgomery County Solid Waste Management District